Eastern North Dakota Synod logo

Call Process

Who's in Call Process?

November 2017

Beginning the Call Process:

•Emmanuel, Abercrombie/Galchutt, Galchutt

•Buffalo, Buffalo/St. Paul, Tower City/Our Savior, Page – Pr. Thea Monson, interim

•Living Waters, Fargo – Pr. Alex Waters, interim

•Peace, Fargo – Pr. Dan DeBlock, interim

•Morning Star Parish: Pekin, Sheyenne, Sigdal, Pekin/American, Tolna/Warwick, Warwick – Pr. Aanen Gjovik, interim

Interviewing:

•Fordville, Fordville/Quale, Fordville – Pr. Tim Faust/Janine Faust, interim

•Trinity, Forman – Pr. Bob Ohnstead, interim (SD)

•St. Johns, Jamestown-Associate

•Faith, West Fargo-Associate

•Walhalla, Wallhalla/Big Pembina, Langdon

Voting:

•Mountain View Ministry: Dunseith/Overly/Rolette

Study/On Hold:

•St. John, Embden/St. Peter, Leonard – Loy Hamm

•Standing Rock/Preston, Ft. Ransom – Dustin Lien, SaM (Sept-Dec contract)

•Norman, Clifford/Elm River & Stordahl, Galesburg – Pr. Peter Schiefelbein, interim

•Christ, Neche/Pembina, Pembina – Ron Thompson

Ministry Changes:

•Trinity, Cooperstown – Pr. Richard Hall

•Elim, Fargo – Carol Strand

•Our Saviour’s, Grafton – Pr. Bethany Wurtz

•Calvary, Grand Forks – Pr. Kurt Meseck

•Montpelier, Montpelier – Pr. Kerry Boese

•Portland Lutheran Parish: Bang/Bruflat/Perry, Portland – Leon Philpot, SaM

•Our Saviors, Valley City – Pr. Emmy Swedlund-Senior Pastor & Pr. Kirsten Frantsvog, interim Associate

(Click for Installation details.)

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon